Monday, September 05, 2005

Mel Tagged my Ass

7 Things I want to do Before I die
1. Be a Sexy Bitch
2. Finish the ONE FRICKIN' YEAR OF SCHOOL I HAVE LEFT!
3.Buy a bigger house
4. Meet K
5.Dress like a Girl for the fun of it(I can hear the gasps now)
6.Learn how to do my hair and Makeup
7......
I'm pretty boring............

7 Things I can do
1. Be a good mom
2. Be a good wife
3. Smoke
4.Drink( every now and Then)
5. Eat the holy hell out of Red Robin
6.Curse like a sailor ( that's what my mom says, anyway)
7. Be the funny girl in the room

7 Things I CANNOT DO
1. Sing well while Intoxicated...or at all after some beer
2.take shots without getting sick or feeling like ass the next day
3.Have a pregnancy that actually goes to 40 weeks
4. not worry that certain people talk about me
5. Live without Randy or our girls
6. spell well
7. Hold back smartass comments

7 Things that attract me to the opposite SEX
1. Eyes ( Thats how Randy got me)
2. A BIG PENIS
.........Does it really matter after that?


7 THINGS I SAY THE MOST
1. What the fuck?
2.Shut the Fuck up!
3.I love you
4. You're a douche...
5. You gotta be shittin' me
6. Asshat
7. Time out

7 Celebrity Crushes
1. Rob Thomas
2. Chad Kroger
3. Shakria
4. Adrian Brody
5.Pink
6. Tori Amos
7.Josh Lucas



I'll leave out the 7 people I want to do this.
You're all welcome.
But you all know who you are

2 comments:

JustLinda said...

I'm with you on the Rob T. crush. He's so freaking cute.

But the singing thing... hmmm... seems like I can't sing for shit in my normal day to day life, but pour some alcohol on me and suddenly I'm Julie-fucking-Andrews. Amazing.

Of course, with alcohol, I'm also thinner, sexier, and funnier.

So there you go... maybe I should just stay drunk all the time.

Mel said...

A big penis? lol!!!! you're right, it doesn't matter after that. Damn! i forgot that one!! you are too funny!