Friday, January 06, 2006

FYI

NEVER EVER Buy THIS.
IT's a piece O Shit!!!!
It's just easier to do them on your own.

Fucker.

* Please note that I'm a little bitter in this post*


* And yes, I do realize that it was only $20.00, but thats besides that point $20.00 is $20.00 - I expected great things DAMNIT!*

And you should all be happy to know that I actually worked out today- I'm back on the wagon.
I realized I was all talk yesterday as I found myself laying on the couch, eating a snickers bar, while WATCHING Celebrity Fit Club 3.


It was kinda funny though.

2 comments:

MarkD60 said...

yeah, they're stupid
Can you take it back to Wal Mart?

Webmiztris said...

lol...my dad has one of those too and he said it was crap. nothing beats good old-fashioned crunches - just make sure you look it up and do them right. if you do them right, 50 will make you VERY SORE the next day. trust me. :D