Thursday, February 16, 2006

ABC's - I'll see you guys in 6th Period English

ABC's

A - AVAILABLE: Nope

B - BEST FRIENDS: Randy, My SIL and my Brother ( who forgets I'm alive), Lisa, and Crystal.. and the nerds at work - Really, I like everybody.

C - CRUSH: Adrien Brody

D - DADS NAME: William ( Bill, or Dad)

E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO: Randy, Jamie, Lisa, and Crystal, TJ

F - FAVORITE LYRICIST??: " Just cause you can make me cum that doesn't make you Jesus" - Tori Amos -Precious things

G - GUMMY BEARS OR WORMS: Worms

H - HABIT: Smoking

I - INSTRUMENT: Does the skin flute count?

K - KIDS: Maria Grace (almost 3) Cynthia Faith(9 months)

L - LONGEST CAR RIDE: 14 hours to Texas every few months

M - MILK FLAVOR?: Fat free

N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: 2 Brothers

O - ONE WISH: That ENTIRE family have long, healthy life's so I can bug the living shit out of them on a daily basis. AND ( I get 2 DAmnit!!!) That we could live in Texas for part of the year

P - PHOBIA(S): Snakes and zombies ( feel free to give me shit)

Q - FAVORITE QUOTE?: "the world around me is *shrinking*... and the Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse are comin' to see me today, and they're not bringing flowers which... just makes it real difficult to get organized" - The Jacket

R - REASON TO SMILE: My family

S - SONG YOU LAST HEARD: Laffy Taffy or Jesus Take the Wheel - Can't remember.

T - TIME YOU WOKE UP?: 8:00am

U - UNKNOWN FACT ABOUT ME: I still know that National New Kids on the Block day is April 24 ( haha Bill- Happy B-day to you, sucka!)

V - VEGETABLE YOU HATE: I like them all

W - WORST HABITS: Worrying who likes me this week. Seriously, I need to be in therapy

X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD: Wrists, ankles, collar bone, head, chest.. - You name it - I've had it

Y - YUMMY FOOD: Tex-Mex ( Green sauce!!)

Z- ZODIAC SIGN : Virgo

1 comment:

Stacie said...

skin flute? was that? LOL! Ewww!